MENU

Grade/Teacher Pages

Glen Hills Middle School Staff List

 4th Grade   5th Grade  
   Carlie Aizenberg
ext. 2182 
   Marna Addison ext. 2115
   Laura Becker ext. 2114    Cylie McAdams ext. 2113
   Gayle Grutzmacher-Bartl
ext. 2197
   Gayle Grutzmacher-Bartl ext. 2197
   Michelle Kornitz
ext. 2133
   Mary Pham ext. 2185
   Jennie Robinson
ext. 2181
   Nikki Radcliffe ext. 2159
   Kim McLean ext. 2156     Jackie Winston
ext. 2180
   Amy Gigure
ext. 2179 7th Grade   

   Mallory Umar ext. 2178    Ann Allen ext. 2187
6th Grade      Bri Crossley
ext. 2118
   Jennifer Clark ext. 2177    Brian Domski ext. 2192
   Dominic McFerrin ext. 2154    Gayle Grutzmacher-Bartl
ext. 2197
   Gayle Grutzmacher-Bartl ext. 2197    Amy Gallinger
ext. 2137
   Linda Oberholtzer ext. 2120    Sheila Piotrowski
ext. 2188
   Sheila Piotrowski ext. 2188    Ben Wynn
ext. 2134
   Shari Tucker
ext. 2177  Guidance

   Whitney Warner ext. 2198                   Mia Tatum-Crider
ext. 2111
   Bri Crossley ext. 2118
 ACP Coordinator
 
   Jodi Newell ext. 2191     Brenda Humphrey  ext. 
8th Grade  

   Ann Allen ext. 2187 Interventionists
 
   Natalie Block ext. 2186    Amy Zunker Reading
ext. 2182
   Gayle Grutzmacher-Bartl ext. 2197 ESL/Gifted & Talented
 
   Maria Carrera ext. 2132    Lalitha Murali
ext. 2157
   Jennifer Clark
ext. 2127 Special Education   
   Jennie Robinson ext. 2181    Dana DuBois - OT
 
   Samantha Malone ext. 2123    Lana Liss - Speech & Language
ext. 2107
   James Duncan  ext. 2132
   Peggy Rodriguez - School Psychologist  ext. 2183 
Library Media Center      Natalie Zellmer - Occupational Therapist
ext. 2172
   Dana Goe ext. 2173

Music   Visual Arts

   Beth Woodward - Orchestra ext. 2168   Angela Malcolm - Art
ext. 2123
   Emily Donaldson - General ext. 2169   Dan Savagian - Tech Ed
​ext. 2171
   Tim McCarthy - Band ext. 2175 AVID

Physical Education      Mike Birmingham 
ext. 2125
   Gus Kaufmann ext. 2136  Media & Technology
   Katie Timmerman ext. 2135   Bill Scobey Polocheck
ext. 2189
   EJ Higgins ext. 2057